Faculty

NAMEGRADE/POSITIONROOM/ OFFICEEMAILClass DoJo Invitation Link                                              
KDN & 1ST GRADE
Laurie BlowersK & 1st Grades Counselor107lblowers@philasd.orgNA
Ginger BittnerKindergarten Teacher106rmcguirebittner@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CE9DEQN
Alyson PetersenKindergarten Teacher108aobrien@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CSJW7UG
Erika WrightKindergarten Teacher109epwright@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=C7YMMQ8
Ashley Ream1st Grade ESOL Teacher205aream@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CESKX7L
Sarai Hoyle1st Grade Teacher204sehoyle@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CVSNA7D
Aylin Gulsoy1st Grade Teacher203amgulsoy@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CYAK8SE
Tara Williams1st Grade Teacher(ESOL)205tagrant@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CESKX7L
2ND & 3RD GRADE
Caitlin Rose-Valadez2nd & 3rd Grades Counselor307crose@philasd.orgNA
Kayla Gusst2nd Grade ESOL Teacher211kgusst@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CFMCRRD
Anji Rankin2nd Grade Teacher206arankin@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=C22TS8W
Evelyn Mitchell2nd Grade Teacher201eemitchell@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CE9M5HD
Lisa Vitko2nd Grade Teacher(ESOL)211lmvitko@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CSML2JF
Maureen Barcus3rd Grade ESOL Teacher308mleblancbarcus@philasd.orgNA
Gabrielle DiCrosta3rd Grade Teacher306gdicrosta@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=C4987VF
Tracy Spencer3rd Grade Teacher309tmiller@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CRA3Z87
Terry Montgomery3rd Grade Teacher(ESOL)308tmontgomery@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CRA3Z87
Marcus ArmstrongIntensive Learning Support (ILS) Grades 3-5309.5marmstrong@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CKZWZ4L
Lynette MasonAutistic Spport (AS) Grades 3-5304lmason@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CKZWZ4L
4TH & 5TH GRADE
Delethine Coleman4th & 5th Grades Counselor307ddcoleman@philasd.orgNA
Tracy Brockington4th & 5th Grade ESOL Teacher303tdechristofaro@philad.orgNA
Maureen Barcus4th Grade ESOL Teacher301mleblancbarcus@philasd.orgNA
Gabriella Melchiorre4th Grade Teacher(ESOL)302gmelchiorre@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CMZR79M
Rosa Arnold4th Grade Teacher(ESOL)303rarnold@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CC6VTFF
Megan Sloan4th Grade Teacher305msloan2@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CUWYMLD
Marie Maldonado5th Grade Teacher311meray@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=C2NDWC9
Charlotte Lane5th Grade Teacher (ESOL)301cefurcronlane@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CGTHY54
Linda Corcoran5th Grade Teacher (ESOL)310lcorcoran@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CU8BWCB
Marcus ArmstrongIntensive Learning Support (ILS) Grades 3-5309.5marmstrong@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CKZWZ4L
Lynette MasonAutistic Spport (AS) Grades 3-5304lmason@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CKZWZ4L
SPECIALIST TEACHERS
Cristina PearsonArt Teacher104cpearson@philasd.orghttps://docs.google.com/document/d/1EfVFSyYIYKIHFIhXMNtwed9rgGsDex5c09aIYiIbuzk/edit?usp=sharing
Marcellus SimmsPE TeacherGYMmsims2@philasd.orghttps://docs.google.com/document/d/1MOLGRWRulb5vv7M6j_hDp46cXG74FqjzZemlNtGNip0/edit
Kevan PortneyTECH209kportney@philasd.orghttps://docs.google.com/document/d/1WDjjbXpbc6v2lJsnvnAOIhOsMNpd2ExPtPPKWk6HmCw/edit?usp=sharing
Ingrid PolancoWorld Language K-5 Spanish Teacher202ipolanco@philasd.orghttps://docs.google.com/document/d/1wroUce4vDRs93k7ahHCMLtWAhaORM5RfZy_JuKA6vec/edit?usp=sharing
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHERS
Hilda DiazSpecial Education Compliance Monitor (SPECM)202hdiaz@philasd.orgNA
Marlo PowellSchool Psychologist124mspowell@philasd.orgNA
Lynette MasonAutistic Support Teacher (3-5)304lmason@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CKZWZ4L
Lisa BaumannAutistic Support Teacher (K-2)102llbaumann@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CMK6YKL
Marcus ArmstrongIntensive Learning Support (ILS) 3-5309.5marmstrong@philasd.orghttps://www.classdojo.com/invite/?c=CKZWZ4L
Christena RivasLearning Support Teacher202crivas@philasd.orgNA
Melissa RamosLearning Support Teacher210mramos3@philad.orgNA
David TorrisiSpeech Therapist209.5dtorrisi@philad.orgNA
VacantSPED Classroom AssistantTBDNA
VacantSPED Classroom AssistantTBDNA
VacantSPED Classroom AssistantTBDNA
Pamela GoetzSPED Classroom Assistant304pgoetz@philasd.orgNA
Keenya PattersonSPED Classroom Assistant102knphillips@philasd.orgNA
INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT TEACHERS
Margaret BreenReading Specialist207mrbreen@philasd.orgNA
Chris WilliamsReading Specialist207chlwilliams@philasd.orgNA
Kimberly HenselReading Specialist207khensel@philasd.orgNA
Lisa HannumSBTL - (210 1/2) | ELA Pull Out210lsandner@philasd.orgNA
Christine SchefflerSBTL - (210 1/2) | Math Pull Out210cgiuliani@philasd.orgNA
FRONT OFFICE & ADMIN
Xiomara Diaz-RamosSpanish School SecretaryMOxdiazramos@philasd.orgNA
Alejandra FilipuzziBCAMOabfilipuzzi@philasd.orgNA
Dalilia BedoyaFACE Parent Liaison Spanish - WednesdaysMOdbedoya@philasd.orgNA
Awilda BalbuenaPrincipal122aaguila@philasd.orgNA
Julio NunezAssistant Principal310.5jcnunez@philasd.orgNA
Custodial Team
Romele (Mel) SupreBuilding EngineerBoiler Roomrsupre@philasd.orgNA
Theresa SchlueterCustodial AssistantBoiler Roomtschlueter@philasd.orgNA
Ellis PattersonGeneral CleanerBoiler Roomewpatterson@philasd.orgNA
Shadilea DavisGeneral CleanerBoiler Roomsldavis@philasd.orgNA
CLIMATE, CULTURE & SAFETY TEAM
VacantClimate Liaison310.5NA
Labrant DavisClimate Manager310.5ldavis@philasd.orgNA
Anny BisonoIBHS/NET103anny.bisono@net-centers.orgNA
Dave MonicoPBIS Coach-dmonico@philasd.orgNA
Isaiah LopezPlayworks Coach310.5isaiah.lopez@playworks.orgNA
John LotkowskiSchool Safety126jlotkowski@philasd.orgNA
Nathalie PerezSCSCAFEnperez2@philasd.orgNA
Anji NerisSCSCAFEaneris@philasd.orgNA
Dilma Rivera-ColonSCSCAFEdriveracolon@philasd.orgNA
Kellyanne MaranukSCSCAFEkmaranuk@philasd.orgNA
Rose MathesSCSCAFErmmathes@philasd.orgNA
VacantSCSCAFENA
KITCHEN TEAM
Frank CopelandKitchen AssistantCAFEfjcopeland@philasd.orgNA
Jacqueline DarbyKitchen ManagerCAFEjmdarby@philasd.orgNA
MISC
VACANTSchool Nurse125NA
Domonique CammockZhang Sah Martial Arts (M-F After school program)208domonique.commack@zhangsah.orgNA
Emily PanichelloThe Food Trust Nutritionist-epanichello@thefoodtrust.orgNA
STEP TEAM
Luke MuellerSTEP Case Manager101Lmueller@PhilaSD.OrgN/A
VacantSTEP CC123N/AN/A
Yamilet SanchezSTEP Family Peer Specialist101ysanchez@philasd.orgN/A
Katharine CunninghamSTEP School Behavioral Consultant101kcunningham@philasd.orgN/A